1000BASE-BX10-D

Categorías: , Etiqueta:

Descripción

GLC-BX-D

Product Overview

The industry-standard Cisco®
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface
Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or
slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a
wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX,
1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Specifications
Product: 1000BASE-BX-D
Wavelength (nm): 1310
Fiber Type: SMF
Core Size (µm): –
Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km): –
Operating Distance (m): 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “1000BASE-BX10-D”

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.