1000BASE-SX SFP

Categorías: , Etiqueta:

Descripción

GLC-SX-MM

Product Overview

Cisco’s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-SX-MM operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m in length.

 

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “1000BASE-SX SFP”

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *