GLC-EX-SMD

Categorías: , Etiqueta:

Descripción

GLC-EX-SMD

Product Overview

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The
hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco
products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U
on a port-by-port basis. GLC-EX-SMD is 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM.

Specifications

Product Number: GLC-EX-SMD
Product Description: 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM
Wavelength (nm): 1310
Fiber Type: SMF
Operating Distance (m): 40,000 (131,234 ft)
Temperature Range: EXT
DOM Support: Yes

 

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “GLC-EX-SMD”

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.