GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-LH-SMD

Categorías: , Etiqueta:

Descripción

GLC-LH-SMD

Product Overview

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up
to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a
mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Specifications

Product: (GLC-LH-SMD)

Wavelength (nm): 1310
FiberType: MMF*
Core Size(μm): 50
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*Km)***: 500

Operating Distance (m): 550 (1,804 ft)

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “GLC-LH-SMD”

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.